Calendar

Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Athletic Calendar
Main Calendar
Apply Filter
<  September 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
Labour Day Holiday - SCHOOL CLOSED

2
APA Welcome Coffee for New Parents (Preschool to 12)
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

First Full Day for Students
8:25 AM to 3:15 PM
3
 
4
Junior High Boys Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Junior High Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Meet at AARC

Senior Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Junior School Curriculum Night
7:00 PM
5
Armbrae Commencement Ceremony
2:30 PM

APA Welcome Barbecue
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
6
 
7
 
8
Soccer Skills Grade Primary - Grade 6
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM

Senior Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf
9
Junior/Senior High Cross Country Practice
3:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Location: Meet at the AARC

Tennis Practice
12:20 PM to 12:55 PM
Location: Conrose Tennis Courts

Junior High Boys Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Junior High Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Golf Team Practice
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Indian Lake Golf Course

Senior Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: AARC
10
Tennis Practice
12:20 PM to 12:55 PM
Location: Conrose Tennis Courts

Junior High Boys Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Senior Boys Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Senior High Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf
11
Cross Country Practice Grade 7-12
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Meet at the AARC

Junior High Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Golf Team Practice
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Indian Lake Golf Course
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
Soccer Skills Grade Primary - Grade 6
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM

Senior Girls Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Westmount
16
ACIS Elem.Cross Country Meet
12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Point Pleasant Park
[More Details]

Cross Country Practice Grade 7-12
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Meet at the AARC

Sr. High Boys Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: DAl Turf

Swimming Lessons Start
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Dalplex

Golf Team Practice
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Indian Lake Golf Course

Sr. High Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: AARC
17
Tennis Practice
12:20 PM to 12:55 PM
Location: Conrose Tennis Courts

ACIS Elem. Cross Country Meet - Raindate
12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Point Pleasant Park
[More Details]

Sr. Boys Soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Sr. Girls soccer Practice
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dal Turf

Swimming Lessons Start
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Dalplex
18
RNS Soccer/Tennis/Cross Country
9/18/2014 2:30 PM
 to 9/20/2014 8:00 PM
[More Details]

Swimming Lessons Start
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Dalplex
19
RNS Soccer/Tennis/Cross Country
9/18/2014 2:30 PM
 to 9/20/2014 8:00 PM
[More Details]
20
RNS Soccer/Tennis/Cross Country
9/18/2014 2:30 PM
 to 9/20/2014 8:00 PM
[More Details]
21
 
22
Grade 7 Immunization - Clinic 1


Soccer Skills Grade Primary - Grade 6
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM

Jr. High Girls Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: St. Stephens

Senior Girls Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Westmount
23
School Photo Day (Junior School) - Full Uniform
9:00 AM

Cross Country Practice Grade 7-12
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Meet at the AARC

Sr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: AARC

Junior High Boys Soccer Game
5:15 PM
Location: Fairview Junior High
24
School Photo Day (Senior School) - Full Uniform
9:00 AM

Senior Girls Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Weir Field Sackville

Sr. High Boys Soccer Game
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Westmount

Jr. High Girls Soccer Game
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: St. Stephens
25
Golf Regions
9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Location: Links at Penn Hills

Junior High Boys Soccer Game
5:15 PM
Location: St. Stephens
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
Soccer Skills Grade Primary - Grade 6
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM

Jr. High Girls Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: St. Stephens

Senior Girls Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Westmount
30
Junior High Boys Soccer Game
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Fairview Junior High

Sr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: AARC
1
Senior Girls Soccer Game
4:30 PM
Location: Ravenscraig,

Sr. High Boys Soccer Game
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Westmount

Jr. High Girls Soccer Game
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: St. Stephens
2
Sr. School Parent/Teacher Interviews
3:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Jr. School Parent/Teacher Interviews
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Junior High Boys Soccer Game
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Fairview Junior High
3
Senior School Drama - All Cast Rehearsal - Morning Only


Jr. School Parent/Teacher Interviews - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Sr. School Parent/Teacher Interviews NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
4
 
5
CAIS Jr.High Girls Soccer Tournament
10/5/2014 3:00 PM
 to 10/8/2014 4:00 PM
Location: Dal Turf /SMU/Mainland Commons